The Supreme Court of the United States
[…] In all other cases before mentioned, the Supreme Court will have appellate jurisdiction, both as to law and fact, with such exceptions and under such regulations as the Congress shall make.

The trial of all crimes, except in cases of impeachment, shall be by jury, and such trial shall be held in the state where said crimes shall have been committed. But when not committed within any state, the trial shall be at such place or places as Congress may by law have directed."

Section 3, "Treason against the United States shall consist only in levying war against them, or in adhering to their enemies, giving them aid and comfort. No person shall be convicted of treason unless on the testimony of two witnesses to the same overt act or on confession in open court. The Congress shall have power to declare the punishment of treason, but no attainder of treason shall work corruption of blood or forfeiture except during the life of the person attainted."

That's it, Larry Arnn. All of the Supreme Court decisions, and all the courts in the land, and every judgment handed down comes from that 90-second reading.

LARRY ARNN: Yeah, that's right. And so think of the huge factors in it.